Scotsman.Com - Info scotsman.com

scotsman.com receives about 30,250 unique visitors and 52,333 (1.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $306.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $215,633.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank scotsman.com is ranked number 18,753 in the world and 0.00605% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Uxbridge, F9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 217.135.43.235.

About - scotsman.com

How popular is scotsman.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
907,500
Daily Pageviews:
52,333 (1.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,753 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00605% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 63.1%62.4%906
United States 14.5%10.4%21671
Spain 2.8%5.0%10480
Canada 2.1%1.7%14394
Australia 1.6%1.1%13687
Germany 1.4%7.4%26722
Czech Republic 1.1%0.6%10369
India 1.1%0.7%67203
France 0.9%0.6%56670
Italy 0.8%0.5%50138
Thailand 0.7%1.8%11561
Ireland 0.7%0.5%9158
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%29049

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
scotsman.com
69.75%68.56%1.8
edinburghnews.scotsman.com
28.55%28.24%1.8
foodanddrink.scotsman.com
4.83%2.93%1.1
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush scotsman.com
Domain:
  scotsman.com
Rank:
  11,186
Organic Keywords:
  308,273
Organic Traffic:
  168,878
Organic Cost:
  $129,017.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,467
Total Backlinks:
  1,524,209
Follow Links:
  1,302,942
Nofollow Links:
  221,267
Referring Domains:
  27,660
Referring IPs:
  24,916

How socially engaged is scotsman.com?

Facebook:
  10,218
Google +:
  108,754
Linkedin:
  673
Stumbles:
  23,535
Buffer:
  208
Pins:
  4

How much scotsman.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$306.43
Monthly Revenue:
$9,192.90
Yearly Revenue:
$111,846.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 32,656$203.45
United States 5,443$62.43
Germany 3,873$18.70
Canada 890$6.24
Australia 576$4.33
Spain 2,617$2.90
Thailand 942$2.35
France 314$1.48
Ireland 262$1.30
Netherlands 209$1.07
Italy 262$0.91
Czech Republic 314$0.68
India 366$0.59

How much money do scotsman.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$53.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,607.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,552.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,570
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
257,086
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,127,878
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 5,225$32.55
United States 980$11.24
Germany 1,123$5.42
Canada 222$1.56
Australia 115$0.87
Spain 497$0.55
Ireland 102$0.51
Netherlands 36$0.18
India 103$0.16
France 35$0.16
Italy 44$0.16
Thailand 57$0.14
Czech Republic 31$0.07

How much is scotsman.com worth?

Website Value:
$215,633.22

Where is scotsman.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.135.43.235
ASN:
AS2529 
ISP:
Now maintained by Cable & Wireless Worldwide 
Server Location:
Uxbridge
F9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 217.135.43.235

How fast does scotsman.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2962 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to scotsman.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300, s-maxage=300
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cacheable: YES
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 304585256 304585159
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 139
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 13:26:24 GMT
Expires: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 13:29:05 GMT
Content-Length: 576090
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX spcmail1.jpress.co.uk 300
MX bspmail1.jpress.co.uk 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.johnstonpress.co.uk
Rname admin.jpress.co.uk
Serial Number 1653
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.135.43.235 3600
NS ns2.johnstonpress.co.uk 3586
NS ns1.johnstonpress.co.uk 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-14
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.it...
Domain Name: SCOTSMAN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1545417_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.it
Registrar URL: http://we.register.it
Updated Date: 2016-10-03T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2015-10-31T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-13T00:00:00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.IT S.P.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 168
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +39.5520021555
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Dom Bradshaw
Registrant Organization: Johnston Publishing Limited
Registrant Street: Unex House - Suite B, Bourges Boulevard
Registrant City: Peterborough
Registrant State/Province: Cambridgeshire
Registrant Postal Code: PE1 1NG
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1733427177
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dom Bradshaw
Admin Organization: Johnston Publishing Limited
Admin Street: Unex House - Suite B, Bourges Boulevard
Admin City: Peterborough
Admin State/Province: Cambridgeshire
Admin Postal Code: PE1 1NG
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1733427177
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name:
Tech Organization: Namesco Limited
Tech Street: Acton House, Perdiswell Park
Tech City: Worcester
Tech State/Province: England
Tech Postal Code: WR3 7GD
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.3453633630
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.3453633631
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.JOHNSTONPRESS.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.JOHNSTONPRESS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-19T13:26:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SCOTSMAN.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.IT SPA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 168
Whois Server: whois.register.it
Referral URL: http://www.register.it
Name Server: NS1.JOHNSTONPRESS.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.JOHNSTONPRESS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-oct-2016
Creation Date: 14-nov-1995
Expiration Date: 13-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-19T13:26:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
scotsman.com widget